Events
-
Feb 1 Sat
- Cupid's Cheer Challenge (Highland High School)
- IMEA All-State Music Festival/Conference (NNU)
- Payette Drill-O-Rama Dance Competition (Payette, ID)
- Trojan Classic Speech & Debate Tourney (Rigby High School)
-
Feb 3 Mon
-
Feb 4 Tue
-
Feb 5 Wed
- Counselor Appreciation Week
- National Counselor Appreciation Week
- National Signing Day 9:30 AM
- College Signing Day for Senior Athletes 2 PM – 2:30 PM (Gym)
- Wrestling Senior Night 6 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Feb 6 Thu
-
Feb 7 Fri
-
Feb 8 Sat
- Treasure Valley Cheer Invitational (Eagle High School)
- Warhawk Speech & Debate Invitational
-
Feb 10 Mon
- Higher Ed Day 2 PM – 3 PM
-
Feb 11 Tue
- Concert Band Rehearsal with Middle Schools 6:30 PM – 8 PM (NHS Band Room)
- School Board Meeting 6:30 PM (District Office Board Room, 619 S. Canyon St.)
-
Feb 12 Wed
- Higher Ed Day for Juniors 11:21 AM – 2 PM (Aux Gym)
- FAFSA Night for Seniors & Parents 5 PM – 7 PM (NHS Library)
-
Feb 13 Thu
- National Speech & Debate Qualifiers (Renaissance High School)
-
Feb 14 Fri
- National Speech & Debate Qualifiers (Renaissance High School)
- Negotiations 2020-2021 School Year 8:30 AM – 2 PM
- AP Registration Exam order deadline at 3:45 pm 3:44 PM – 3:45 PM
-
Feb 15 Sat
- National Speech & Debate Qualifiers (Renaissance High School)
-
Feb 17 Mon
-
Feb 18 Tue
- Notice of Quorum - ISBA Day on the Hill 7 AM – 5 PM
-
Feb 20 Thu
- NHS Hosts 1A State Girls Basketball Tournament (NHS Gym)
- ASVAB Testing for Jrs/Srs 8 AM – 11 AM (NHS Little Theater)
-
Feb 21 Fri
-
Feb 22 Sat
- Dist. III Dance Team Competition (Skyview High School)
- Dist. III Vocal Solo/Ensemble Festival (NNU)
- NHS Hosts 1A State Girls Basketball Tournament (NHS Gym)
- Two: Three-0 Cheer Competition (Meridian High School)
- BPA Annual Dinner Auction 5 PM – 8:30 PM (Skyview High School)
- Advanced Theatre Show 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Feb 24 Mon
-
Feb 25 Tue
- Board Work Session 6:30 PM – 9 PM
-
Feb 26 Wed
- Special Board Meeting 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Feb 28 Fri
- 5th Annual Band Gala Dinner & Auction 7 PM – 9 PM (Belle Events Center (Downtown Nampa))
-
Feb 29 Sat
- District Cheer Competition (D3) (Caldwell High School)
- District Dance Competition (Columbia High School)
- District Debate (Timberline High School)
Loading...